|
Post by Kat on Aug 16, 2009 20:16:41 GMT -6
The Starting Player List: 1. Metallic Squink 2. Shamrock 3. Zeener Diode 4. Dirx 5. MHaye 6. SisterCoyote 7.Hi Neighbor! 8.AllWalker 9. Jaade 10. BillMC 11. Solfy 12. Special Ed 13.WhirlingBladesOfKick 14.Charlie Tan 15. Rabid Renaissance 16. Pleonast 17.FCoD 18.Julie 19. Normal Phase 20.DogMom 21. MentalGuy 22. Guy Incognito 23. Shaggy
|
|
|
Post by Kat on Aug 16, 2009 20:31:10 GMT -6
Player List with Role Assignment, via random.org:
1. Metallic Squink - Bridget Fisher - PM sent 2. Shamrock - Eve Linden - PM Sent 3. Zeener Diode - Wil Trace - PM Sent 4. Dirx - Elsie Janda - PM Sent 5. MHaye - Max Bennett - PM Sent 6. SisterCoyote - Sam Killington - PM Sent 7.Hi Neighbor! - Dmitriy Zlotnikov aka Ari Johnson - PM sent 8.AllWalker - Indigo Zheng - PM Sent 9. Jaade - John Pender aka Michael Picray - PM Sent 10. BillMC - John Rizzo aka David Chino - PM Sent 11. Solfy - Hex aka Alicia Kraynak - PM Sent 12. Special Ed - Germain Degas - PM Sent 13.WhirlingBladesOfKick - Gunter Detterson - PM Sent 14.Charlie Tan - Rennie Shaw - PM Sent 15. Rabid Renaissance - Marie Tovin - PM Sent 16. Pleonast - Grant Hutchinson - PM Sent 17.FCoD - Raymond Kraynak - PM Sent 18.Julie - Eddie Howard aka Adam Goodman - PM Sent 19. Normal Phase - Sonya Barnes - PM Sent 20.DogMom - Christina Whillet - PM Sent 21. MentalGuy- Janet Haze - PM Sent 22. Guy Incognito - Ukiah Oregon - PM Sent 23. Shaggy - Earl Frakes - PM Sent
(bold = confirmed)
|
|
|
Post by Kat on Aug 16, 2009 20:39:50 GMT -6
Player/role list broken down by faction:
Vanilla Town:
1. Metallic Squink - Bridget Fisher (Modkilled Day 1)
2. Shamrock - Eve Linden (suicided Day 3 after Night 2 recruitment) 3. Zeener Diode - Wil Trace
4. Dirx - Elsie Janda (Temple NK Night 1)
5. MHaye - Max Bennett (Recruited Night 3)
13.WhirlingBladesOfKick - Gunter Detterson (rectuited Night 1)
15. Rabid Renaissance - Marie Tovin (Temple NK Night 3)
17.FCoD - Raymond Kraynak (recruited Night 0
19. Normal Phase - Sonya Barnes (Temple NK Night 2) 21. MentalGuy- Janet Haze
23. Shaggy - Earl Frakes (Temple NK Night 4)
Town Power Roles
6. SisterCoyote - Sam Killington (Germain-Vigged Night 1)
8.AllWalker - Indigo Zheng (lynched Day 3)
14.Charlie Tan - Rennie Shaw (lynched Day 1) 20.DogMom - Christina Whillet 22. Guy Incognito - Ukiah Oregon
Third Party Roles
12. Special Ed - Germain Degas (suicided Night 1) 16. Pleonast - Grant Hutchinson
Temple
7.Hi Neighbor! - Dmitriy Zlotnikov aka Ari Johnson modkilled Day 2 9. Jaade - John Pender aka Michael Picray
10. BillMC - John Rizzo aka David Chino lynched Day 5
18.Julie - Eddie Howard aka Adam Goodman Lynched Day 6
Alien
11. Solfy - Hex aka Alicia Kraynak (lynched Day 4 17.FCoD - Raymond Kraynak (recruited Night 0)
13.WhirlingBladesOfKick - Gunter Detterson (recruited Night 1) Lynched Day 2
5. MHaye - Max Bennett (recuited Night 3) NKed Night 5
|
|
|
Post by naf1138 on Aug 17, 2009 9:52:16 GMT -6
I think we want to go with 4 temple members still. I'll make Julie Eddie Howard aka Adam Goodman.
|
|
|
Post by naf1138 on Aug 17, 2009 10:51:47 GMT -6
All PM's sent.
|
|
|
Post by Kat on Aug 17, 2009 21:06:05 GMT -6
Did you add Eddie's name and color to the names/color list?
|
|
|
Post by naf1138 on Aug 18, 2009 8:57:18 GMT -6
No! Crap, I forgot. It won't kill us, Adam Goodman is up there so that should be fine.
|
|